trophy1 trophy2 trophy3 trophy4 trophy5

January 2023

There have been two events since the last update – the Out West run and Christmas function.  Points to those who attended the events, with bonus points to those who organised them and wrote up the event report – Trevor Ninness, Mike Peters, Rowena Hunt and Philippa Miller Moore.  Plus bonus points to Janine Jeffery for her article on Denim Jackets.

Club Points:

Trevor Ninness 106, Mike Peters 95, Ken West 90, Lindsay Younger 86, Chris Haliday 85, Francois De Jager 80, Graeme Collie 78, Daryl Jeffery 76, Russell Clarke 70, Tim Wood 70, Arthur Iles 60, Richard Foulkes 56, Richard Catherall 50, Pree Lecamwasam 50, Spencer Matthews 50, Brian Murphy 50, Rod Philson 50, Ken Williams 50, Bill Bray 40, Roy Hobson 40, Stuart Houliston 40, Theunis Judeel 40, John Tate 40, Noel Williams 40, David Winn 40, Brian Hood 30, Greg Lokes 30, Debbie Scullin 30, Tracy Shakes-Berry 30, Taner Basar 20, Steve Burrett 20, Colin Carran 20, Graham Colebrook 20, Iain Fletcher 20, Brett Higgins 20, Rod Milner 20, Shahab Ramhormozian 20, Ellen Sanders 20, Marcel Sanders 20, Andrew Stewart 20, Penny Webster 20, Garry Boyce 16, Steven Baxter 10, Gregory Bayly 10, Geoff Bogue 10, Fernando Bottari 10, Jack Chapman 10, Ross Craig 10, Robert Donovan 10, Margo Fox 10, Kim Gallagher 10, Tony Halpin 10, Stuart Howard 10, Grant Hunter 10, Tim Lofts 10, Alan Minson 10, Gareth Neilson 10, Robert Reynolds 10, Neil Rose 10, Philip Scot 10, Geraldine Taylor 10, Geoff Thompson 10, Karl Van de Water 10, Lloyd Williams 10

Family points:

Eileen De Jager 80, Karran Wilson 80, Janine Jeffery 75, Jennifer Todd 70, Philippa Miller Moore 66, Deepa Peters 63, Sue Dee 56, Angelique De Jong 50, Samantha Lynch 50, Marianne Hobson 40, Dominque Judeel 40, Barbara Lokes 40, Evelyn Tate 40, Kath Winn 40, Alan Berry 36, Teena Bray 30, Lyn Hood 30, Chris Scullin 30, Kath Burrett 20, Patricia Carran 20, Lesley Donovan 20, Megan Sanders 20, Donald Webster 20, Katy Williams 20, Rowena Hunt 16, Lisa Baxter 10, Rachel Bogue 10, Susan Bottari 10, Alison Boyce 10, Shona Colebrook 10, Sally Craig 10, Deborah Higgins 10, Cathy Hunter 10, Anne Lofts 10, Linda Matthews-Fletcher 10, Shanlee Milner 10, Ruth Minson 10, Debbie Reynolds 10, Barbara Thompson 10, Noeline Williams 10

CLUB POINTS SCHEDULE
POINTS
Attendance at each organised Club event
(All events: AGM, social, display, competitive)
10
Place points competing in a Club event – Club and Family Members
E.g. mystery run, treasure hunt, trials-
– First
– Second
– Third
8
6
4
Place points competing in a Club driving skills event – Drivers only
E.g. gymkhana, economy run
– First
– Second
– Third
– Fourth
– Fifth
– Sixth
8
6
4
3
2
1
Organising a Club event 
(Half points each if joint organisation)
6
Submitting an article 
Original article published in our Club magazine or website
Non-original article published in magazine or website
(Half points each for a joint submission)
6
2
trophy6 trophy7 trophy8 trophy9 trophy10 

Club Members Gallery