trophy1 trophy2 trophy3 trophy4 trophy5

November 2020

Points updated below:

Two more events since the last update of points.  The Cement run and the Christmas Festival.   Points for those who attended.  With bonus points to Barbara for organising the event and to Janine and Chris for they respective write ups.

Club Points:
Chris Haliday 95, Daryl Jeffery 95, Greg Lokes 80, Brian Hood 76, Roy Hobson 60, Tim Wood 60, Graeme Collie 56, Bill Bray 50, Brian Murphy 50, David Winn 50, Mike Peters 46, Darylene Tutauha-Steel 40, Ken Williams 40, Ron Studman 40, Wayne Carpenter 40, Garry Boyce 36, Jack Chapman 30, Ken West 30, Russell Clarke 30, Stuart Rowe 30, Auther Iles 20, Barbara Taylor 20, Brian Taylor 20, Colin Carran 20, Dave McRae  20, Fernando Botari 20, Gary Lewis 20, Geoff Bogue 20, Jim Raffeerty 20, Joseph Sohos 20, Keith Walsh 20, Ken Lukar 20, Moa Kingi 20, Neil Rose 20, Robert Donovan 20, Steve Burrett 20, William Morton 20, Harald Decker 13, Alan Minson 10, Alison Lambden 10, Annabel Moodie 10, Anthony Flannery 10, Geoff Wake 10, Graham Colebrook 10, Hunter Haines 10, Iain Fletcher 10, John Abbott 10, John Gray 10, John Tate 10, John Tomlin 10, Lloyd Marx 10, Mark Farnham 10, Mark Perratt 10, Mark Watt 10, Mike Bitossi 10, Mike Powell 10, Paul Marchant 10, Percy Young 10, Peter Boardman 10, Phil Henley 10, Richard Glenn 10, Rod Philson 10, Shyamike Dissanayake 10

Family Points:
Barbara Lokes 92, Janine Jeffery 89, Lyn Hood 70, Marianne Hobson 66, Jennifer Todd 60, Angelique De Jong 53, Kath Winn 50, Teena Bray 50, Deepa Peters 40, Wendy Clarke 30, Yvonne Carpenter 30, Joan Studman 30, Noeline Williams 30, Alison Boyce 23, Susan Stanford 20, Linda Storey 20, Nicky Lukar 20, Kathy Rose 20, Rachel Bogue 20, Patricia Carran 20, Lesley Donovan 20, Sue Lewis 20, Gaylene McRae 20, Willy Vankan 20, Kath Burrett 20, Sue Iles 20, Ross Taylor 20, Philippa West 20, Georgie Webber 20, Vivian Decker 13, Uresha Amarasinghe 10, Virginia Bitossi 10, Moria Flannery 10, Rosemary Glenn 10, Caroline Henley 10, Loretta Kingi 10, Ruth Minson 10, Leslie Pope 10, Claudia Schoushkoff 10, Anna Van Lit 10, Naz Wallace 10, Julie Zhang 10, Trish Marx 10, Anne Perratt 10, Evelyn Tate 10, Sue Hancox 10, Caroline White 10, Shona Colebrook 10, Linde Fletcher 10, Kathy Broadman 10, Emmie Watt 10

CLUB POINTS SCHEDULE
POINTS
Attendance at each organised Club event
(All events: AGM, social, display, competitive)
10
Place points competing in a Club event – Club and Family Members
E.g. mystery run, treasure hunt, trials-
– First
– Second
– Third
8
6
4
Place points competing in a Club driving skills event – Drivers only
E.g. gymkhana, economy run
– First
– Second
– Third
– Fourth
– Fifth
– Sixth
8
6
4
3
2
1
Organising a Club event 
(Half points each if joint organisation)
6
Submitting an article 
Original article published in our Club magazine or website
Non-original article published in magazine or website
(Half points each for a joint submission)
6
2
trophy6 trophy7 trophy8 trophy9 trophy10 

Club Members Gallery