trophy1 trophy2 trophy3 trophy4 trophy5

November 2020

Points updated below:

The last two months have been the busiest this year.  We have had the Scavenger Hunt, The Great South-Eastern Fish & Chip Run and the Taranaki Garden Festival.  Thanks to Chris and Angelique for organising the first two and for Garry and Alison Boyce for organising the Taranaki run.  There were also great write ups by Mike Peters and Marianne Hobson.  They all get bonus points.  With points going to all those who attended.

Club Points:
Daryl Jeffery 75, Chris Haliday 69, Brian Hood 66, Greg Lokes 60, Roy Hobson 50, Tim Wood 50, Brian Murphy 40, David Winn 40, Graeme Collie 36, Garry Boyce 36, Mike Peters 36, Darylene Tutauha-Steel 30, Bill Bray 30, Wayne Carpenter 30, Russell Clarke 30, Ken Williams 30, Ron Studman 20, Ken Lukar 20, Neil Rose 20, Fernando Botari 20, Jack Chapman 20, Moa Kingi 20, William Morton 20, Jim Raffeerty 20, Stuart Rowe 20, Brian Taylor 20, Ken West 20, Harald Decker 13, John Abbott 10, Mike Bitossi 10, Geoff Bogue 10, Colin Carran 10, Shyamike Dissanayake 10, Robert Donovan 10, Mark Farnham 10, Anthony Flannery 10, Richard Glenn 10, Phil Henley 10, Gary Lewis 10, Paul Marchant 10, Lloyd Marx 10, Dave McRae  10, Alan Minson 10, Annabel Moodie 10, Mark Perratt 10, Rod Philson 10, Mike Powell 10, John Tate 10, John Tomlin 10, Geoff Wake 10, Keith Walsh 10, Steve Burrett 10, Percy Young 10, Auther Iles 10, Hunter Haines 10, John Gray 10, Barbara Taylor 10

Family Points:
Barbara Lokes 66, Janine Jeffery 63, Lyn Hood 60, Marianne Hobson 56, Jennifer Todd 50, Angelique De Jong 43, Kath Winn 40, Teena Bray 30, Deepa Peters 30, Wendy Clarke 30, Alison Boyce 23, Yvonne Carpenter 20, Susan Stanford 20, Linda Storey 20, Nicky Lukar 20, Kathy Rose 20, Joan Studman 20, Noeline Williams 20, Vivian Decker 13, Uresha Amarasinghe 10, Virginia Bitossi 10, Rachel Bogue 10, Patricia Carran 10, Lesley Donovan 10, Moria Flannery 10, Rosemary Glenn 10, Caroline Henley 10, Loretta Kingi 10, Sue Lewis 10, Gaylene McRae 10, Ruth Minson 10, Leslie Pope 10, Claudia Schoushkoff 10, Anna Van Lit 10, Willy Vankan 10, Naz Wallace 10, Julie Zhang 10, Trish Marx 10, Anne Perratt 10, Evelyn Tate 10, Kath Burrett 10, Sue Hancox 10, Sue Iles 10, Caroline White 10, Ross Taylor 10, Philippa West 10

CLUB POINTS SCHEDULE
POINTS
Attendance at each organised Club event
(All events: AGM, social, display, competitive)
10
Place points competing in a Club event – Club and Family Members
E.g. mystery run, treasure hunt, trials-
– First
– Second
– Third
8
6
4
Place points competing in a Club driving skills event – Drivers only
E.g. gymkhana, economy run
– First
– Second
– Third
– Fourth
– Fifth
– Sixth
8
6
4
3
2
1
Organising a Club event 
(Half points each if joint organisation)
6
Submitting an article 
Original article published in our Club magazine or website
Non-original article published in magazine or website
(Half points each for a joint submission)
6
2
trophy6 trophy7 trophy8 trophy9 trophy10 

Club Members Gallery